Indica un intervallo di date:
  • Dal Al

GLI ANNIE AWARDS A… UP, FUTURAMA, I PINGUINI DEL MAGADAGASCAR, PREP…

Penguins_of_madagascar

Dopo aver parlato degli Oscar, diamo un’occhiata ai premi della 37ma edizione della consegna degli Annie Awards, avvenuta un paio di giorni fa alla Royce Hall dell’UCLA Campus.

Best Animated Feature
Up — Pixar Animation Studios

Best Home Entertainment Production
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder — The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

Best Animated Short Subject
Robot Chicken: Star Wars 2.5 — ShadowMachine

Best Animated Television Commercial
Spanish Lottery “Deportees” — Acme Filmworks, Inc.

Best Animated Television Production
Prep and Landing — ABC Family/Walt Disney Animation Studios

Best Animated Television Production for Children
The Penguins of Madagascar — Nickelodeon and DreamWorks Animation

Animated Effects
James Mansfield “The Princess and the Frog” — Walt Disney Animation Studios Character

Animation in a Television Production
Phillip To “Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space” — DreamWorks Animation

Character Animation in a Feature Production
Eric Goldberg “The Princess and the Frog” — Walt Disney Animation Studios

Character Design in a Television Production
Bill Schwab “Prep and Landing” — Walt Disney Animation Studios

Character Design in a Feature Production
Shane Prigmore “Coraline” — Laika

Directing in a Television Production
Bret Haaland “The Penguins of Madagascar – Launchtime” — Nickelodeon and DreamWorks

Directing in a Feature Production
Pete Docter “Up” — Pixar Animation Studios

Music in a Television Production
Guy Moon “The Fairly OddParents: “Wishology-The Big Beginning” — Nickelodeon

Music in a Feature Production
Bruno Coulais “Coraline” — Laika Production Design in a Television Production
Andy Harkness “Prep and Landing” — Walt Disney Animation Studios


Production Design in a Feature Production
Tadahiro Uesugi “Coraline — Laika

Storyboarding in a Television Production
Robert Koo “Merry Madagascar” — DreamWorks Animation

Storyboarding in a Feature Production
Tom Owens “Monsters vs. Aliens” — DreamWorks Animation

Voice Acting in a Television Production
Tom Kenny – Voice of SpongeBob – “SpongeBob SquarePants — Truth or Square” — Nickelodeon

Voice Acting in a Feature Production
Jen Cody – Voice of Charlotte – “The Princess and the Frog” — Walt Disney Animation Studios

Writing in a Television Production
Daniel Chun – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror XX” — Gracie Films

Writing in a Feature Production
Wes Anderson and Noah Baumbach – “Fantastic Mr. Fox” — 20th Century Fox